Skip to main content

Platinum Award Winners

Those Canadian Armed Forces members who achieve exceptional scores on their FORCE Evaluation and earn the Platinum level are eligible to receive a Platinum reward as part of the FORCE Rewards Program.  Below are the current Platinum reward winners for each year. 

2021

ltJENNIFERABBAS
cplSHANNELLEADAM
ens 2LAURENCEALARIE
cplZOÉASSELIN
sgtASHLEYBARKER
sgtMICHAELBARONAITIS
cplANDREWBARR
ltvSAMANTHABAYNE
captNICOLASBEAUCHEMIN
captOLIVIERBEAULIEU
cplFRANCISBELISLE
ltvJOHNBELLIVEAU
cplcDAVIDBLACK
lcolJOSEPHBOLAND
cplALEXANDREBOLDUC
élofTRUMANNBOSTON
cplcJONATHANBOUCHER-KOVACS
matcMÉLANIEBOULAY
cplcÉMILIEBOUTIN
cplcHUGOBRIDEAU
sltJEREMYBRITTAIN
cplcNICOLASBROUARD
adjGUYCABANA
majALANACADIEUX
sdt cMATIASCHALOUX
ltvCAMERONCHAPMAN
colDAVIDCHARRON
adjumMARCCHARRON
sdt cNICOLECHRISTENSEN
lcolPETERCIANFAGLIONE
sgtSTEPHANECLAVETTE
cplcMICHAELCOLE
pm 2AUSTINCOLLETT
sgtTIMOTHYCOOK
ltvSTÉPHANIECORBEIL
S3(R)MELISSACÔTÉ
cplcANDRÉACOUTU
élofFELIXDAIGLE
S3(R)THOMASDALZIEL
adjGERRIDAVIDSON
majPETERDAVIDSON
captSTEVENDAVIES
cplcSTUARTDAVIS
S1ETHANDEKRAKER
captJENNIFERDERENZIS
sgtCATHERINEDESMARAIS
S1FRÉDÉRICDESROSIERS
adt fMATHIEUDÉTRAZ
cplcOLIVIERDIONNE
MBDRRYANDOOLEY
adjucELIEDUBREUIL
lcolKIRSTENDUBREUIL
captWAYNEDUGGAN
cplMATHEWDUHEME
cplDANYDUMONT
captJAMESEKINS
élofDINAEVANS
cplJESSICAEVERETT
adjumMARTINFALARDEAU
sgtROBERTFEATHERSTONE
colCOLLEENFORESTIER
ltvJAIDONNFREELAND
cplcBENJAMINGARZA-VEGA
sdt cERICGLAZIER
sltAURÉLIEGODARD-PAQUETTE
majSARAHGOUL
captROBERTGRAYDON
captNAZLIHADAVAND-MIRZAIE
ltvMATTHEWHAMMOND
élofNADÈGEHARVEY
sgtJOANNEHENNEBERRY
ltvKRISTOPHERHICKS
lcolCRAIGHIGGINS
majCHRISTIANHIRT
S1MAXWELLHONEYMAN
lcolJEAN-FRANÇOISHORTH
colPIERREHUET
captJOSEPHJACQUES
pm 2CHRISTIANJALBERT
cplELISHAHJORDAN
adjMARCOJOURNEYMAN
BDRERICJULSETH
sdtCHRISTINAJUNEAU
adjDAVIDKNUBLEY
S1KATRINAKOCH-UNDERHILL
captIOANNISKOLONTOUROS
cplALESSANDRAKONDRIC
colKEVINKOZAK
sgtREAGANKRUGER
cplcBENJAMINKULLMAN
majJEAN-FRANCOISLABONTE
sgtMARIE-PIERLAFLAMME
adt fFRANCISLAFRANCE
cplcSASHALALONDE
adjCOURTNEYLAMBERT
matcMICHAELLAPHEN
sdt cZACKARYLAPIERRE
lcolMICHAELLAPLANTE
captGABRIELLAPOINTE
cplMATHIEULARIVIÈRE
adjMARIOLAROCQUE
élofNAOMILAROCQUE
sdtPIERRE-OLIVIERLAUZON
cplTYLERLAWRENCE
ltvGUILLAUMELEBLANC
cplCYNTHIALEMIEUX
cplFRANCISLEMIEUX
captALEXANDERLISTER
majJODI-JANELONGLEY
majKATHERINEMACASKILL
cplMATTHEWMADGE
MBDRMARIE-HELENEMAILLET
cplVALERIEMAPPLEBECK
captSCOTTMARSHALL
captKEVINMATHESON
S3(R)ALEXANDERMCCLURE
majTHOMASMCCOMBE
majANTHONYMCDONALD
majSHANEMCGILL
cplcLUCASMCLAREN
capcTERRIMCTAVISH
cplcFRÉDÉRICKMELANÇON
matcGABRIELMERCIER
majMICHAELMILLER
élofPÉNÉLOPEMILLINER
sgtCOREYMOORE
majAMANDAMORRISON
lcolJENNIFERMORRISON
captDANIELAMOYANO
lcolJAMESMUTH
cplcAMÉLIENADEAU
majDOUGLASNAHIRNEY
majSTEVENNEILY
S1BRADLEYNORTHRUP
cplcJOSHUAOAKLEY
bgenCAYLEOBERWARTH
lcolMARCO'RAY
captJEAN-SEBASTIENOTIS
capfMATTHEWOTOUPAL
cplCHRISTOPHERPANTON
captJOSEPHPARENT
m 2ADAMPARSONS
adjMICHAELPEEL
cplcMATTHEWPERREAULT
m 2ANNIEPOIRIER
élofFLORENCE-ÉLISABEPOIRIER
cplcJEREMYPOITRAS
sgtALEXANDREPRET-LESCARD
adjJOSIANNEPROULX
adjGENEVIEVEPRUNEAU
cplcROBINQUENNEVILLE
adjDAVEQUERRY
capcSANDRARAINBOW
cplcMYLESRAPOSO
cplcMARIE-PIERRAYMOND
sdtVIRGINIAROBERTSON
captPATRICKROBICHAUD
cplcALEXANDRAROY
S1RAYMONDRYAN
bgenPATRICESABOURIN
majVALERIESANFACON
cplcMATTHEWSANKEY
captGREGORYSIMON
majDAVIDSIMPKIN
majHEATHERSMITH
majTYLERSORSDAHL
captBORIANASTEFANOV
cplcTRUDISTRICKLAND
sgtRORYSWANSON
cplADAMTADEUSZOW
colSTEWARTTAYLOR
captMÉLISATHÉBERGE
cplcDOMINIQUETHIBAUDEAU
cplMICHAELTHOMPSON
majDAVIDTOFTS
adjDANIELTRACEY
captFRANÇOISTREMBLAY
cplcMELANIETUCKER
cplALEXTURCOT
cplcKARINETURMEL
adjucROBERTVALENTI
capcISABELLEVALLÉE
adjumPENNYVAN DEN BERG
captDAVIDVON NEPPEL
S1ROBERTWALSH
élofSARAWAUTHIER
captMATTHEWWEEKS
sgtDYLANWELLER
cplcKYLEWILTZEN
cplcSTEVEYANK
S1MARCZORAYAN
matcTIMOTHYZURBRIGGEN
2020 
RankLast nameFirst name
PO2PARSONS ADAM 
OCDT
RIOUX-TURGEON
ALEX-XAVIER
SGT
ST.GEORGE
ALISHA
MCPL
COUTU
ANDRÉA
MS
POIRIER
ANNIE 
LT
BOURQUE
ANTOINE
NCDTSAUCIERARIANNE
MAJ
JORDAN
AUDREY
CPO2COLLETT
AUSTIN
PTE(B)
LANE
BRENNAN
COL
HEALEY
BRIAN
WO
DODSLEY
CARIN
CAPT
ISABELLE
CAROLINE
LT(N)
PUMPHREY
CAROLYN
COL
OBERWARTH
CAYLE
LCOL
JOHANNES
CHAD
MS
GATHERUM
CHRISTINE
WO
DESROCHES
DANIEL
MCPL
NGO
DANIEL
CPO2
BERGERON
DENIS
CAPT
CURTIS
EDWARD
PTE(B)
BOURGETFLORENCE
CPL
GRULMSGABRIELLE
MCPL
TARDIF
GENEVIÈVE
BGEN
SMITH
GREGORY
LT(N)
LEBLANC
GUILLAUME
MAJ
SMITH
HEATHER
CPL
MERKLINGER
HELENE
MAJ
CREIGHTON
IAN
LCDR
VALLÉE
ISABELLE
CAPT
VLAAR
JACINDA
LT(N)
FREELAND
JAIDONN
LCOL
BRONSARD
JEAN-SEBASTIEN
2LT
ABBAS
JENNIFER
SGT
HENNEBERRY
JOANNE
SGT
CORRIVEAU
JOANNIE
MAJ
LONGLEY 
JODI-JANE
PTE(T)
STEWART 
JONATHAN
WO
BOURNE
JORDAN
WO
RIBERT
JOËL
S1
KOCH-UNDERHILL
KATRINA
TPR
WORDEN
KEEGAN
CAPT
MATHESON
KEVIN
LCOLDUBREUIL
KIRSTEN
LT(N)
HICKS
KRISTOPHER
CAPT
MIN
KYOUNGSUK
MAJ
MULLEN
LAWRENCE
PTE(B)
LAWSON
MAEVE
COL
DELISLE
MARC
MAJ
SIGOUIN
MARC
OCDT
CLOUTIER
MARC-EMILE
SGT
LAFLAMME
MARIE-PIER
SGT
HARVEY
MARIE-SOLEIL
MAJ
HALUSZKA
MARKIAN
S1
VERVILLE
MARTIN
CAPT
MACDONALD
MARY
CPL
DUHEME
MATHEW
PTE(T)
DÉTRAZ
MATHIEU
CAPT
PETERS 
MATTHEW
MAJ
GABRYEL
MICHAEL
LCOL
HILLIKER
MICHAEL
PO2
HOWELL 
MICHELLE
CPL
HIEBERT
MICHELLE ALICE
AVR(T)
PAILLÉ
MÉLISSA
CAPT
HARNOIS
NANCY
S1
MEENS 
NATALIE
SGT
TANNER 
NATHAN
LT
MARSHALL
NICHOLAS
CAPT
BEAUCHEMIN
NICOLAS
LT(N)
GROULX
NICOLA
CAPT
POIRIER
NICOLAS
CAPT
ILIATRAULT-VEILLEUX
PASCAL
CAPT
LAROCHELLE
PATRICK
LCOL
GAUTRON 
PAUL
MAJ
KELLY
PETER
MCPL
REDDEN
PETER
MCPL
MARTINEAU
PHILIPPE
PTE(R)
LAUZON
PIERRE-OLIVIER
OCDT
MILLINER
PÉNÉLOPE
MS
TOUGAS
RACHEL
WO
DOWDEN
RANDY
LCDR
COBB
RICHARD
CAPT
GRAYDON
ROBERT
MCPL
QUENNEVILLE
ROBIN
OCDT
BOUCHARD
ROXANNE
OCDT
LAROCHELLE
SALOMÉ
CPL
ADAM
SHANNELLE
COL
MACEWEN
STEPHEN
CAPT
MORRIS
STEVEN
CAPT
BÉDARD
STÉPHANIE
MCPL
LAFORGE
SÉBASTIEN
PTE(B)
DUMOULIN
THOMAS
MAJMCCOMBE
THOMAS
LT(N)
REID
TREVOR
CAPT
ANFACON
VALERIE
S1
LEBLANC LAVALLÉE
VINCENT
OCDT
DE GRANDPRÉ
ÉLOISE
2019 
RankLast nameFirst name
OCDT
ABBAS
JENNIFER
2Lt
ABUSOW 
DANIELLE
PTE(B)
ADAM
SHANNELLE
MAJ
ALBERSZACHARY
WO
ALADJIKOV
KIRILL
MCPL
ALLEN
PATRICK
CAPT
ANIONS
ANDREW
CPL
ANISHINABIE
MEAGON
AVR(B)
ARSENAULT
EMMANUELLE
MAJ
ATHERLEY
SUSAN
CPL
AUGER
ASHLEY
LT
BAGSHAW
JAMES
CWO
BALL 
BRUCE
CAPT
BARRY
DANIEL
CAPT
BEAUCHEMIN
NICOLAS
CPL
BELISLE
FRANCIS
SGT
BENN
ANDREW
CPO2
BERGERON
DENIS
CAPT
BERNARDROCK
MCPL
BERNIER
FREDERIC
MAJ
BERRY
JASON
LT(N)
BERTLING
VICTORIA
SGT
BESSEGATO
GARRETT
CPL
BEST
BRIAN
MCPL
BILODEAU
MYRIAM
LCOL
BISSON
BENOIT
CAPT
BLANC 
FRANCOISE
LCOL
BOIVIN
DANY
MCPL
BOLDUC
TAMI
CAPT
BOND 
KEVIN
SGT
BOOT 
SHANNON
OCDT
BOUCHARD
ROXANNE
OCDT
BOUCHARD 
PIER-ALEX
CAPT
BOURGOIN
AUDREY
MAJ
BOURQUE
STEPHANE
CPL
BOUTIN
ÉMILIE
MCPL
BOYD
JEFFREY
WO
BRAZEAU
JEFFREY
LS
BREMNER
BARRY
CPL 
BRODEUR 
JEAN-PHILIP
LCOL
BRONSARD
JEAN-SEBASTIEN
MCPL
BROUARD
NICOLAS
CPL
BUJOLD
ELIANE
LCOL
BUSSIEREGENEVIEVE
MAJ
CADIEUX
ALANA
CPL
CALCAGNI
ANTHONY
BGEN
CARPENTIER
GERVAIS
PO2
CASTONGUAY
SONNY
CPL
CASTRILLON-RENDON 
JOHN
CPL
CHAMBERS-ANDERSON
LAUREN
LT(N)
CHAPMAN
CAMERON
SGT
CHAPMAN
JEREMY
WO
CHARRON
MARC
OCDT
CLOUTIER
MARC-EMILE
LCDR
COBB
RICHARD
MCPL
COLE
MICHAEL
CPO2
COLLETT
AUSTIN
CAPT
COLWILL
MARIA
CWO
COMPTON
STEVEN
COL
CONLEY
DEVIN
CAPT
COOK
LEAH
MCPL
CORRIVEAU
JOANNIE
MWO
CÔTÉ
NICOLAS
MAJ
COULOMBE
JEAN-PIERRE
MAJ
CREIGHTON
IAN
CPL
D'AMICO
DANIEL
SGT
DAVIAULT-BERNIER
KEVIN
MAJ
DELISLE
ANNIE
MCPL
DELISLE
ISRAËL
CPL
DESCHÊNES
JACKIE
MCPL
DESMARAIS
CATHERINE
WO
DESROCHES
DANIEL
LS
DESROSIERS
FRÉDÉRIC
MAJ
DIDUCK
KEVIN
LT(N)
DION
DOMINIQUE
CPL
DIONNE
FREDERIC
WO
DODSLEY
CARIN
MCPL
DOMES
KYLE
AVR(B)
DOUCETTE
JONAH
WO
DUBOIS
RAYMOND
MWO
DUBREUIL
DANIEL
CAPT
DUBUC
JEAN-PHILLIPPE
SGT
DUMONT
PIERRE-LUC
PTE(B)
DUMOULIN
THOMAS
SGT
DURAND
GUY
CPL
FAKTOR
KYLE
WO
FALARDEAU
MARTIN
LT
FAUTEUX-BRAULT
GUILLAUME
PTE(B)
FERRAGNE 
RACHEL
LCOL
FLANDERS 
JUSTIN
SGT
FLEMING
JASON
CPL
FONTAINE
STEVE
COL
FORESTIER
COLLEEN
MAJ
FORTIN
FRANÇOIS
2LT
FRAZER
PHILIP
LT(N)
FREELAND
JAIDONN
MAJ
GABRYEL
MICHAEL
MAJ
GARON
DENIS
MAJ
GAUNT
STEPHEN
PTE(B)
GAUTHIER
NATHANIEL
MAJ
GAUTHIER
MATHIEU
CPL
GEOFFROY
ALEXANDRE
LCOL
GERVAIS
VERONIQUE
SGT
GILBERT
DOMINIC
2LT
GIROUARD
ADAM
CPO2
GOODWIN
MATTHEW
MAJ
GOUL
SARAH
MCPL
GRAHAM
PHILIP
COL
GRANDMONT
ERIC
CAPT
GRÉGOIRE
CHARLES
SGT
GRENIER
JEAN
LT(N)
GUIMOND
RENAUD
WO
HACHE
JAMES
2LT
HADAVAND-MIRZAIE
NAZLI
MAJ
HAINES
FIONNA
LCDR
HARDING
CHRISTOPHER
MCPL
HARGROVE
JOSHUA
MCPL
HARVEY
MARIE-SOLEIL
SGT
HENNEBERRY
JOANNE
LCOL
HIGGINS
CRAIG
LS
HONEYMAN
MAXWELL
LS
HOOPER
HIRAM
CAPT
HOUSTON
DAVID
MWO
HUARD
MARIO
LT
HUMENNY
ELLEN
CAPT
ISTED
BRIAN
CAPT
JACQUES
JOSEPH
CPL
JAHJEFENDIC
KATRINA
SGT
JAHJEFENDIC
SULEJMAN
MAJ
JEFFREY
FRANCIS
LCOL
JOHANNES
CHAD
PTE(T)
JUNEAU
ALEXANDRA
MWO
KERVIN
ERNEST
2LT
KOLKOWSKI
ZAKARY
CPL
KONDRIC
ALESSANDRA
OCDT
LABRIE
PIER-ANDRÉ
PTE(B)
LACHANCE
JONATHAN
MCPL
LAFORGE
SÉBASTIEN
LCOL
LALANDE
CHRISTIAN
PO2
LAMBERT
COURTNEY
BGEN
LAMBERT
DAVID
CPL
LALANDE
LUCE
LCOL
LAPLANTE
MICHAEL
MWO
LAPLANTESYLVAIN
CAPT
LAPOINTE
DOMINIQUE
CPL
LAPOINTE
CARLY
MWO
LAPRADE
JESSY
CPL
LARIVIÈRE
MATHIEU
CPL
LAROCQUE
JESSICA
CPL
LAROCQUE
STEVE
SGT
LEES
JACK
CAPT
LEFEBVRE
EVE-SOPHIE
MS
LEMIRE
VINCENT
PO2
LIEU
HOA
CAPT
LISTERALEXANDER
CAPT
MACDONALD
MARY
MCPL
MACLEAN 
RODERICK
SGT
MADGE
MATTHEW
BDR
MAILLET
MARIE-HELENE
LCOL
MAINGUY
DANIEL
AVR(B)
MALO
JESSIE
CPL
MALOWAY
HARRY
2LT
MARKOVIC
ALEXANDER
CPL
MARTIN
JOEL
MCPL
MARTINEAU
PHILIPPE
CAPT
MATHESON
KEVIN
CPL
MCCARTHY
CHRISTOPHER
MAJ
MCDONALD
ANTHONY
CAPT
MCDOUGALL 
MEGAN
LCOL
MCKINNEY
JOHN
CPL
MCKNIGHT
JACOB
LT
MCMILLAN
KATHLEEN
MAJ
MCRAE
KENNETH
BGEN
MENARD
SYLVAIN
OCDT
MILLINER
PÉNÉLOPE
CAPT
MIN
KYOUNGSUK
PO1
MITCHELL
JEROME
COL
MOLSTAD
DARCY
LT
MUSCA 
MIREILLE
CPL
NADEAU
AMÉLIE
MCPL
NADEAU
MARIE-PIER
CAPT
NAHIRNEY
DOUGLAS
CAPT
NATALE 
DIEGO
CPL
NÉRON
MARC-ANDRÉ
CAPT
NÉRON-SOREL
DANIEL
LCDR
OTOUPAL
MATTHEW
CPL
PAGE
BENJAMIN
CPL
PANTON
CHRISTOPHER
CPL
PARENT
GENA
SGT
PEEL
MICHAEL
SGT
PELLERIN
MARIE-CLAUDE
MCPL
PELLERIN
NATHALIE
MAJ
PERIARD
ERIC
CAPT
PETERS
MATTHEW
COL
PILON
NICOLAS
PTE(B)
POIRIER
VALÉRIE
SGT
POIRIER
VINCENT
CPL
PORTER
DAYANA
AVR(R)
POULIOT
LAURE-ANNA
COL
PURCELL
MICHAEL
MCPL
QUENNEVILLE
ROBIN
LCDR
RAINBOW
SANDRA
OCDT
RENAUD
JOËL
CPL
RICHARD
MARIE-CHRISTINE
CAPT
ROBICHAUD
PATRICK
PTE(R)
ROCHEFORT
CHARLES-ERIC
MAJ
ROSE
EVERETT
MAJ
ROSS
JESSICA
SGT
ROSS
RICHARD
CPL
ROUSSIL
JOCELYN
CPL
ROY
ALEXANDRA
LCDR
ROY
DANIEL
WO
RUTHERFORD
NATHAN
MCPL
RYAN
SHAINA
OCDT
SANDHU
CHRISTIAN
MCPL
SANKEY
MATTHEW
MAJ
SCHENK
CHRISTOPHER
SGT
SCHETTERER
BRANDON 
MCPL
SHAPKA
PAUL
LCOL
SIMARD 
MARYSE 
CPL
SINE
DARCY 
CAPT
SMIT
JACINDA 
MAJ
SMITH
HEATHER
CPL
SMITH
MELANIE
MCPL
ST.GEORGE
ALISHA
CAPT
STEFANOV
BORIANA 
CPL
ST-JEAN
OLIVIER 
MCPL
ST-LAURENT
FRANCOIS 
COL
TAYLOR
STEWART 
CAPT
THÉBERGE
MÉLISA
CPL
THIBAUDEAU
DOMINIQUE 
MWO
THIBEAULT
JONATHAN
MAJ
TISCHHAUSER
DAVID 
WO
TRACEY 
DANIEL 
PTE(T)
TREMBLAY
REBECCA
CPL
TREMBLAY
DAVID 
CPL
TRUDEAU
MATHIEU 
CPL
TUCKER
MELANIE
SGT
TURBIDE
RICHARD 
CPL
TURCOT
ALEX
PTE(B)
TURGEON
MEGGIE 
CPL
TURMEL
KARINE 
CAPT
UNGEITIS
MICHAEL 
MWO
VAN DEN BERG
PENNY 
CPL
VANDER SCHAAF
NATALIE 
MAJ
VANDOR
ANDREW
MCPL
VEILLEUX
DOMINIC
PTE(T)
VILLENEUVE
GUILLAUME
SGT
VISSER
JOHN
CPL
VLAAR
EDRIAN 
LT
WARD
ADAM
WO
WAREHAM
BRETT 
WO
WELBOURN
CASEY 
MCPL
WELLER
DYLAN
WO
WESTERMAN
BRADLEY
WO
WHITEHEAD
JONATHAN
CPO2
WILLIAMSON
GORDON 
MCPL
WILTZEN
KYLE
SLT
WOOD
SCOTT
CPL
YANK
STEV
CAPT
YOON
SEUNGJAE
PTE(T)
ZIRGER
RYAN